Prizewinners

Here you will find all the prizewinners since 1997.

Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards

Luna van Leeuwen (violin)
Elijah Orlenko (piano)
Fama Koning (cello)

HJSO Solisten Award

Adinda van Delft (violin)

Friends of the Prince Claus Conservatoire Award

Nikolay Dimitrov (piano)

2019 Hanzevast Talent Award

Adinda van Delft (violin)

Peregrinos Musicales Award

Emma Naegele (cello)

Emmy Verhey Festival Award

Fama Koning (cello)

Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards

Welmoed Poelstra (piano)
Ipek Atila (violin)
Ana Castro (viola)

MooiePlatenMakers Bursary

Nikolay Dimitrov (piano)
Jessica Lukken (violin)
Elliot Sloss (cello)

Klaas Dijkstra Scholarship

Carlos Julian Fernandez Bollo (piano)

Hanzevast Talent Award

Thomas Prechal (cello)

HJSO Solo Award

Zohra Jongerius (violin)

Peregrinos Musicales Award

Thomas Prechal (cello)
Elijah Orlenko (piano)

Friends of the Prince Claus Conservatoire Award

Eline de Vries (violin)

Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards

Iris van Nuland (violin)
Eleanora Willauer (cello)
Enzo Kok (violin)

MooiePlatenMakers Bursary

Lente van Dijk (viola)
Kristian Chojecki (cello)
Carlos Julian Fernandez Bollo (piano)

Klaas Dijkstra Scholarship

Vukica Rasovic (violin)

HJSO Solo Award

Thomas Prechal (cello)

Peregrinos Musicales Award

Luna van Leeuwen (violin)

Friends of the Prince Claus Conservatoire

Lotus de Vries (viola)

Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards

Caspar Westerman (cello)
Olivier Rabu (piano)
Pieternel Tils (violin)

MooiePlatenMakers Bursary

Thomas Prechal (cello)
Pedro Martins (voice)
Vukica Rasovic (violin)

Klaas Dijkstra Scholarship

Queralt Rodriguez Gascons (cello)

HJSO Solo Award

Luna van Leeuwen (violin)

Peregrinos Musicales Award

Johann Derecho (piano)

Friends of the Prince Claus Conservatoire Award

Ilja Venema (violin)

Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards

Ramon van Engelenhoven (piano)
Florian Verweij (piano)
Diana Poghosyan Mirzoyan (violin)

GasTerra Award

Masha Zaitseva (cello)

Klaas Dijkstra Scholarship

Liesbeth Bosboom (cello)

HJSO Solo Award

Vera Beumer (violin)

Peter de Grote Festival Stimulation Award

Maxim Heijmerink (piano)

Peregrinos Musicales Award

Ramon van Engelenhoven (piano)

Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards

Tatiana Krjatschkova (violin)
Lisa Eggen (viola)
Andrey Iliushkin (piano)

GasTerra Award

Rangel Silaev (piano)
Florianne Remme (cello)

Klaas Dijkstra Scholarship

Nil Domenech Fuertes (cello)

HJSO Solo Award

Charissa Vandikas (piano)

Peter de Grote Festival Stimulation Award

Luna van Leeuwen (violin)

Peregrinos Musicales Award

Hawijch Elders (violin)

Labberté-Hoedemaker Award

Bente Verheul (cello)
Hawijch Elders (violin)
Mariya Melenteva (piano)

GasTerra Award

Maria Konovaltseva (piano)

Klaas Dijkstra Scholarship

Beste Sevindik (violin)

Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards

Toshiaki Komada (voice)
Emma Roijackers (violin)
Kim Spierenburg (violin)

GasTerra Award

Hawijch Elders (violin)

Klaas Dijkstra Scholarship

Esther Kuiper (mezzo soprano)

HJSO Solo Award

Rangel Silaev (piano)
Mayte Levenbach (violin)

Labberté-Hoedemaker Award

Donij van Doorn (soprano)
Delphine Armand (piano)
Floor Le Coultre (violin)

GasTerra Award

Cameron Crozman (cello)

Klaas Dijkstra Scholarship

Ruth Willemse (mezzo soprano)

2010 Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards

Wonhae Lee (cello)
Shin Sihan (violin)
Marene Elgershuizen (voice)

2010 GasTerra Award

Evgeny Zaretsky (piano)

2010 Klaas Dijkstra Scholarship

Tamar Elizbarashvili (piano)

2009 Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards

Manon Gillardot (cello)
Leo Svirsky (piano)
Amarins Wierdsma (violin)

2009 Klaas Dijkstra Scholarship

Anne Elise Thouvenin (cello)

2008 Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards

Pedro Mariano Vaz (cello)
Milos Gouka (piano)
Trio Vere: Emmy Storms (violin), Ephraim van IJzerlooij (cello), Cynthia Liem (piano)

2008 Klaas Dijkstra Scholarship

Ivan Penkov (piano)

2007 Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards

Joost Keizer (viola)
Sumire Hara (violin) 
Juan Zurutuza (piano)

2006 Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards

Alla Ostrovskaya (violin)
Luis Edvardo Diez Arcaro (viola) 
Noëlle Weidman (cello)

2006 Peter de Grote Festival Stimulation Award

Evgeny Genchev (piano)

2004 Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards

Saeko Takayama (violin)
Yanica Hristova (piano) 
Anna Petrova (piano)

2002 Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards

Vivian Choi (piano)
Adrian Daurov (cello)
Rossitza Ovtcharova (violin)

2000 Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards

Sergei Malov (violin)
Valerian Shiukashvili (piano)
Anna Sheludko (piano)

1998 Büchli Fest-Meijer Award

Velislava Stoyanova and Ilia Toschev (piano duo)
Simone Lamsma (violin)
Nata Tsvereli (piano)

1997 Büchli Fest-Meijer Award

Anastasya Marinka (piano)
Olga Alexeeva (piano)
Ivo Meinen (violin)