Privacy policy

The Peter de Grote Festival, located Meeuwerderweg 1, 9724 EM Groningen, is responsible for the processing personal data as stated in this privacy statement.

Contact info
Peter de Grote Festival
Meeuwerderweg 1
9724 EM Groningen
Phone:+31505951306
KVK: 02061519

Harrie de Vries is the staff member of the Peter de Grote Festival, you can reach him at h.a.de.vries@pl.hanze.nl

Personal data that we collect
Peter de Grote Festival collects the following data because of our relation with you, which you give to us:

- Prename and last name
- Address
- Telephone number
- E-mailaddress

Special personal data we process

Our website does not intent to collect data from visitors younger than 16 years old. However, we can not check if the visitors of our site ar younger than 16 years old. We suggest that parents are involved in the online activities of their children. If ou are convinced that we have collected any personal data from people younger tha n16 years old, pleae contact us through: h.a.de.vries@pl.hanze.nl

We do not save personal data longer than stricly necessary. We do not share personal data with others, unless this is legally necessary.

 

Cookies that we use
The Peter de Grote Festival only uses technical / functional cookies. This is a small text file which is saved on your pc, tablet of Phone when you visit our website. This will increase the user-friendliness of our site, for example the shopping cart. You can unsibscribe for cookies in the settings of your browser.

You have the right to check, correct or delete your personal data. If you have a similar request, please contact us. To be sure that you are the rightful requester, please send us a copy of your ID. Please blacken the machine readable zone, passport number etc. to protect your privacy.  

You always have the possibility to file a complaint at our national privacy supervisor, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Security

The Peter de Grote Festival protects all the data in order to prevent abuse, loss, unauthoriszed access, publication or change of your data. If you have any doubts concerning this, please contact us.