Prizewinners

Prizewinners from the past

2017
Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards:
Iris van Nuland (violin)
Eleanora Willauer (cello)
Enzo Kok (violin)

MooiePlatenMakers Bursary:
Lente van Dijk (viola)
Kristian Chojecki (cello)
Carlos Julian Fernandez Bollo (piano)

Klaas Dijkstra Scholarship:
Vukica Rasovic (violin)

HJSO Solist Award:
Thomas Prechal (cello)

Invitation to Peregrinos Musicales:
Luna van Leeuwen (violin)

Friends of the Prince Claus Conservatoire Award:
Lotus de Vries (viola)


2016
Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards:
- Caspar Westerman (cello)
- Olivier Rabu (piano)
- Pieternel Tils (violin)

MooiePlatenMakers Bursary:
- Thomas Prechal (cello)
- Pedro Martins (voice)
- Vukica Rasovic (violin)

Klaas Dijkstra Scholarship:
- Queralt Rodriguez Gascons (cello)

HJSO Solist Award:
- Luna van Leeuwen (violin)

Invitation to Peregrinos Musicales:
- Johann Derecho (piano)

Friends of the Prince Claus Conservatoire Award:
Ilja Venema (violin)

2015
Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards:
- Ramon van Engelenhoven (piano)
- Florian Verweij (piano)
- Diana Poghosyan Mirzoyan (violin)

GasTerra Award:
- Masha Zaitseva (cello)

Klaas Dijkstra Scholarship:
- Liesbeth Bosboom (cello)

HJSO Solist Award:
- Vera Beumer (violin)

Peter de Grote Festival Stimulation Award:
- Maxim Heijmerink (piano)

Invitation to Peregrinos Musicales:
- Ramon van Engelenhoven (piano)

2014
Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards:
- Tatiana Krjatschkova (violin)
- Lisa Eggen (viola)
- Andrey Iliushkin (piano)

GasTerra Award:
- Rangel Silaev (piano)
- Florianne Remme (cello)

Klaas Dijkstra Scholarship:
- Nil Domenech Fuertes (cello)

HJSO Solist Award:
- Charissa Vandikas (piano)

Peter de Grote Festival Stimulation Award:
- Luna van Leeuwen (violin)

Invitation to Peregrinos Musicales:
- Hawijch Elders (violin)

2013
Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards:
- Hawijch Elders (violin)
- Bente Verheul (cello)
- Mariya Melenteva (piano)

GasTerra Award
- Maria Konovaltseva

Klaas Dijkstra Scholarship:
- Beste Sevindik (violin)

HJSO Solo prizes
- Jorian van Nee (piano)
- Tim de Vries (violin)

2012
Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards:
- Toshiaki Komada (vocal)
- Emma Roijackers (violin)
- Kim Spierenburg (violin)

GasTerra Award
- Hawijch Elders (violin)

Klaas Dijkstra Scholarship:
- Esther Kuiper (mezzo soprano)

HJSO Solo prizes
- Rangel Silaev (piano)
- Mayte Levenbach (violin)

2011
Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards:
- Donij van Doorn (soprano)
- Delphine Armand (piano)
- Floor Le Coultre (violin)

GasTerra Award
- Cameron Crozman (cello)

Klaas Dijkstra Scholarship:
- Ruth Willemse (mezzo soprano)

2010
Labberté-Hoedemakerprijzen:
- Wonhae Lee (cello)
- Shin Sihan (vioinl)
- Marene Elgershuizen (vocal)

GasTerra Award
- Evgeny Zaretsky (piano)

Klaas Dijkstra Scholarship:
- Tamar Elizbarashvili (piano)

2009
Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards:
- Manon Gillardot (cello)
- Leo Svirsky (piano)
- Amarins Wierdsma (violin)

Klaas Dijkstra Scholarship:
- Anne Elise Thouvenin (cello)

2008
Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards:
- Pedro Mariano Vaz (cello)
- Milos Gouka (piano)
- Trio Vere: Emmy Storms (violin), Ephraim van IJzerlooij (cello) Cynthia Liem (piano)

Klaas Dijkstra Scholarship:
- Ivan Penkov (piano)

2007
Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards:
- Joost Keizer (viola)
- Sumire Hara (violin)
- Juan Zurutuza (piano)

2006
Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards:
- Alla Ostrovskaya (violin)
- Luis Edvardo Diez Arcaro (viola)
- Noëlle Weidman (cello)

Peter de Grote Award:
- Evgeny Genchev (piano)

2004
Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards:
- Saeko Takayama (violin)
- Yanica Hristova (piano)
- Anna Petrova (piano)

2002
Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards:
- Vivian Choi (piano)
- Adrian Daurov (cello)
- Rossitza Ovtcharova (violin)

2000
Labberté-Hoedemaker Awards:
- Sergei Malov (violin)
- Valerian Shiukashvili (piano)
- Anna Sheludko (paino)

1998
Büchli Fest-Meijer Awards:
- Velislava Stoyanova en Ilia Toschev (piano duo)
- Simone Lamsma (violin)
- Nata Tsvereli (piano)

1997
Büchli Fest-Meijer Awards:
- Anastasya Marinka (piano)
- Olga Alexeeva (piano)
- Ivo Meinen (violin)